Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: District Information > breadcrumbs: Faculty & Staff >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Faculty & Staff

                          JUNIOR HIGH / HIGH SCHOOL

Doug Babbitt 
JH-HS Agriculture / FFA / Head HS Musical
Email
Website

 

Ronda Baumfalk   
HS English / Head One Acts / SIP Co-Chair
Email
Website
 

Deanne Bishop              
HS Science / NHS / Quiz Bowl / Jr Class Sponsor / JH Girls Basketball
District Curriculum Director

Email
Website

 

 

Ryan Boldt
HS Social Studies / Asst HS Football / Asst JH Basketball / Asst HS Track
Email
Website
 

Sally Borowski
JH-HS Librarian
Email

 

Stacy Clark
District Kitchen Director
Email

 

 

 

Shawn Cole             
HS Health / EL P.E / Head HS Girls Golf / Head HS Boys Basketball / Asst A.D.

Email
Website

 
Tanner Collins
HS Physical Education / Head JH-HS Wrestling / Asst JH Football
Email
 
 

Jeff Craig             
JH-HS Para Educator

Email

 


 

Katie Geitz
HS Science / Head HS Girls Basketball / HS Science Club / Fr Class Sponsor
Email
Website

 

Dana "Butch" Gorgen
EL Custodian and Grounds
Email

 

Julie Gorgen
JH-HS Custodian
Email

 
Inserted Image Marcia Graney
Distance Learning - Foreign Language
Email
Website
 

Penny Hite
JH Social Studies / JH Student Council / Head Speech / Asst JH Track
Email
Website

 

 

Jonathan Hunt
HS Social Studies / Head HS Football / Asst HS Girls Basketball
JH Computers & Media

Email
 
Alex Johnson
JH-HS Guidance / Senior Class Sponsor
Email
Website

 

Inserted Image Troy Kemling
HS Math / Head HS Boys Golf 
Email
Website
 

Kriss Krutsinger
JH-HS Industrial Tech / Asst HS Football / Asst JH Track
Email
Website

 

Inserted Image Brooke Lee
HS Math / Asst HS Volleyball / Jr Class Prom Sponsor
Email
Website
 

Dana Lee
JH-HS Secretary
Email

 

 

Jasmine Lehl
District Instrumental / Pep-Jazz-Marching Band / Asst Concessions
Sophomore Class Sponsor
Email
Website 
 
Alex Linnerson
JH Math / Asst Speech / Head Mock Trial
Email
 
Diane Loy
JH-HS Kitchen Aid
Email
 
Inserted Image Renee Marquardt
JH Science / Concessions Coordinator / 8th Grade Sponsor
Email
Website
 
Donna Mayer
JH-HS Custodian
Email
 
Inserted Image Tanya McArtor
District Business Manager 
Email
 

Connor McCormick
JH-HS Custodian
Email

 

Kerri Minster
District Nurse
Email
 

Cathy Ochsner
HS Family & Consumer Science / FCCLA
Email
Website

 
Shelly Pollard
EL SPED
Email
Website
 
Larry Pritchett
TeamMates Coodinator 
Email
 
Nicole Putnam
HS English / Asst HS One Acts / HS Yearbook
Email
Website
 
Inserted Image Ryan Putnam
Head Maintenance
Email
 
Inserted Image Renee Seiler                  
HS Business / Head JH Volleyball / Asst JH Girls Basketball
District Technology Coordinator

Email
Website 
 
Jeremy Struckman
HS Foreign Language / Athletic Director / Asst HS Track / HS STUCO
Email
 
 
Sara Watkins
JH-HS Para Educator
Email
 
Inserted Image Lance Wurst
JH-HS Art / Asst HS Cross County / Head JH Track
Email
Website
 
Paula Wurst
JH English / Head HS Cross County / Asst HS Track
Email
Website
   
Alyssa Yapp   
District Vocal Music / HS Swing Choir / Asst HS Musical
Email
 

           

                                      ELEMENTARY

Caitlin Adams
SPED                         
Email
Website

 

 
Lisa Birge
EL Para Educator
Email
 
Rachel Burge
EL Para Educator
Email
 
Hannah Carlson
EL Para Educator                         
Email
 
Lindsey Cunningham
3rd Grade / Head HS Cheerleading
Email
Website
 
Lana Dilka
EL Para Educator
Email
 
   
Erin Fisher
Kindergarten                         
Email
Website

 


 
Lynda Forney
EL Media
Email
Website
 
Katie Fosbinder
EL Para Educator                         
Email

 

Dana Freiberg
Title 1
Email
Website
 
Taren Hendricks
4th Grade
Email
Website
 
Shayne Hite
6th Grade / Asst HS Football / Head HS Track
Elementary Technology
Email
Website

 

Janet Huff
EL Para Educator
Email
 
Tammy Hutcheson
Kindergarten
Email
Website

 

Janice Jameson
EL Custodian
Email
 
Richelle Janssen
EL Para Educator
Email

 

Jonette Kemling
EL SPED
Email
Website
 
Anne Kirkpatrick
EL Kitchen
Email

 

Casandra Klima
EL Kitchen
Email
 
Christi Klima
EL Kitchen
Email

 

Erika Laber
EL Para Educator
Email
 
Nicole Long
EL Principal
Email
Website
 
Connie Mahnken
Pre-School
Email
Website

 

Cheri McCormick
1st Grade
Email
Website
 

Tara Nodlinski
EL Para Educator
Email

 

Sheila Olson
1st Grade
Email
Website
 

Tandy Overstreet
EL Para Educator
Email

 

 

Les Reinke
2nd Grade / Asst HS Volleyball
Email
Website
 
Jill Richmond
3rd Grade / Asst JH Volleyball
Email
Website
 

Tara Schwanebeck
5th Grade
Email



 
Crystal Sinner
EL Para Educator
Email
 

Michelle Snyder
K-12 ELL / K-6 Art
Email
Website
 

 

Steve Snyder
4th Grade / Head JH Football / Head JH Boys Basketball / Asst JH Track
Email
Website
 

Laurie Summers
EL Secretary
Email

 

Erica Turner
6th Grade 
Email
Website
 
Sandy Waitley
2nd Grade
Email
Website
 

Geraldean Walker
EL Guidance
Email
Website

 

Amanda Wood
5th Grade
Email
Website

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • RSS Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon

Perkins County SchoolsJH/HS:  740 Sherman Ave.,  Grant,  NE  69140308-352-4735

Elementary School:  419 Logan Ave.,  Grant,  NE  69140308-352-4313

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top