Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: District Information > breadcrumbs: Faculty & Staff >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Faculty and Staff

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

Picquet, Phillip

Superintendent

 

Jones, Ben

Junior/Senior High School Principal

 

Sorensen, Nancy

Elementary Principal

 

JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL

Babbitt, Doug

Jr/Sr High Agriculture

  • FFA C0-Sponsor

 

Baumfalk-Sipley, Ronda

High School English

  • Head High School One Acts

 

Bishop, Deanne

High School Science

District Curriculum Director

  • NHS
  • High School Quiz Bowl
  • Head Girls Basketball

 

Boldt, Ryan

High School Social Studies

  • Assistant HS Football
  • Head Jr High Boys Basketball
  • Assistant Jr High Track

 

Burge, Seth

Jr/Sr High Ag

  • FFA Co-Sponsor
  • Head HS Cross Country

 

Collins, Tanner

Jr/Sr High School Physical Education

  • Head HS Football
  • Head JH/HS Wrestling
  • Head Weight Room Coordinator

 

Craig, Jeff

Jr/Sr High Custodian

Bus Driver

 

Cross, Katie

High School Science

  • Junior Class Sponsor
  • HS Science Club

 

Friedel, Shari

Jr/Sr High Librarian

Gonzalez, Jennifer

Jr/Sr High School Science

  • HS Student Council
  • Assistant Jr High Volleyball
  • Co-Sponsor Spartabots

 

Graney, Marcia

High School Distance Learning

 

Hite, Penny

Jr High Social Studies

  • Head High School Speech
  • Jr High Student Council

 

Huff, Janet

Jr/Sr High Para-Educator

 

Johnson, Alex

Jr/Sr High Guidance Counselor

  • Senior Class Sponsor

 

Kemling, Troy

High School Math

  • Jr High Math Counts

 

Krutsinger, Kriss

Jr/Sr High Industrial Arts

  • Assistant Jr High Football
  • Head Jr High Track

 

Lee, Brooke

High School Math

  • Assistant High School Volleyball
  • Junior Class Prom Sponsor

 

Lee, Dana

Jr/Sr High Office Manager

 

Lehl, Jasmine

District Instrumental  & Vocal Music

  • Concessions
  • Marching Band
  • Pep-Jazz Band
  • Jr High Quiz Bowl

 

Linnerson, Alex

Jr High Math

  • Head High School Mock Trial
  • C0-Sponsor Jr High Spartabots

 

Lyon, Jennifer

Jr/Sr High Cook

McArtor, Tanya

Jr/Sr High Business Manager

 

McCormick, Connor

Jr/Sr High Custodian

 

Pollard, Shelly

Jr/Sr High Special Education

  • Freshman Class Sponsor

 

Pritchett, Larry

District TeamMates Co-Director

 

Putnam, Nicole

High School English

  • Assistant High School One Acts
  • Yearbook

 

Putnam, Ryan

Head Maintenance 

 

Seiler, Renee

High School Business

District Technology Coordinator

  • Head Jr High Volleyball
  • Assistant HS Girls Basketball

 

Soper, Whitney

Junior High Reading & Language Arts

  • Assistant HS Speech
  • Assistant Jr High Track
  • 8th Grade Sponsor

 

Stephenson, Tristan

Jr/Sr High Art

  • Assistant High School Cross Country
  • Assistant High School Track
  • Sophomore Class Sponsor

 

Struckman, Jeremy

High School Foreign Language

Athletic Director

 

Tjaden, Tara

District Food Service Manager

Watkins, Sara

Jr/Sr High Para Educator

 

Wykert, Patsy

Jr/Sr High Cook

 

ELEMENTARY

Baker, Lacey

Elementary Cook

Borman, Kristin

6th Grade

 

Carson, Hannah

Elementary Para-Educator

 

Cole, Shawn

High School Health

Elementary Physical Education

  • Assistant Athletic Director
  • Head High School Boys Basketball
  • Head Jr High Football

 

Cunningham, Lindsey

3rd Grade

 

Fisher, Erin

Kindergarten

 

Freiberg, Dana

Title 1

 

Gorgen, Dana "Butch"

Elementary Custodian

 

Gorgen, Julie

Elementary Custodian

Hite, Shayne

6th Grade

  • Assistant High School Football
  • Head High School Track

 

Hutcheson, Tammy

Kindergarten

 

Janssen, Richelle

Elementary Para-Educator

Bus Driver

 

Kemling, Jonette

Elementary Special Education

 

Long, Nicole

Elementary Art

District Assessment Coordinator

District TeamMates Co-Director

 

Mahnken, Connie

Pre-School

 

McCormick, Cheri

1st Grade

 

Nodlinski, Tara

Elementary Para-Educator

 

Olson, Sheila

Elementary Special Education

 

Overstreet, Tandy

Elementary Para-Educator

 

Richmond, Jill

3rd Grade

 

Schwanebeck, Tara

5th Grade

 

Seamann, Madison

2nd Grade

  • Head Jr High Girls Basketball

 

Sinner, Crystal

Elementary Para-Educator

Snogren, Samantha

4th Grade

  • Head Cheerleading Sponsor

 

Snyder, Michelle

District ELL

 

Snyder, Steve

4th Grade

  • Assistant HS Football
  • Assistant High School Track

 

Summers, Laurie

Elementary Secretary

 

Turner, Erica

Elementary Library-Media Specialist

 

Waitley, Sandy

2nd Grade

 

Walker, Geraldean

Elementary Guidance Counselor

 

Williams, Shelly

Elementary Cook

Wood, Amanda

5th Grade

 

COMMUNITY STAFF

Bottom, Mark

Assistant JH Girls Basketball

   

Borman, Rich

Head HS Girls & Boys Golf

Burge, Rex

Activity Bus Driver

Bus Route Driver

 

Cole, Monica

Head High School Volleyball

 

Cook, Kiffen

Assistant High School Wrestling

 

Goodell, John

Assistant Jr High Wrestling

Marquardt, Jeff

Activity Bus Driver

 

Mayer, Mike

Assistant High School Girls Basketball

 

Payne, Karen

Bus Route Driver

Payne, Kurt

Activity Bus Driver

Substitute Bus Route Driver

 

 

Skeels, Jeff

Assistant High School Boys Basketball

Turner, Brent

Assistant Jr High Boys Basketball

Young, Rod

Bus Route Driver

 


 

 

 
  • RSS Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon

Perkins County SchoolsJH/HS:  740 Sherman Ave.,  Grant,  NE  69140308-352-4735

Elementary School:  419 Logan Ave.,  Grant,  NE  69140308-352-4313

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top