Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: District Information > breadcrumbs: Faculty & Staff >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Faculty and Staff

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

Picquet, Phillip

Superintendent

Email

Jones, Ben

Junior/Senior High School Principal

Email

Sorensen, Nancy

Elementary Principal

Email

JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL

Babbitt, Doug

Jr/Sr High Agriculture

  • FFA C0-Sponsor

Email

Website

Baumfalk-Sipley, Ronda

High School English

  • Head High School One Acts

Email

Website

Bishop, Deanne

High School Science / District Curriculum Director

  • NHS
  • High School Quiz Bowl
  • Head Girls Basketball

Email

Website

Boldt, Ryan

High School Social Studies

  • Assistant HS Football
  • Head Jr High Boys Basketball
  • Assistant Jr High Track

Email

Website

Burge, Seth

Jr/Sr High Ag

  • FFA Co-Sponsor
  • Head HS Cross Country

Email

Website

Collins, Tanner

High School Physical Education

  • Head HS Football
  • Head JH/HS Wrestling
  • Head Weight Room Coordinator
  • HS Science Club

Email

Website

Cross, Katie

High School Science

  • Junior Class Sponsor
  • HS Science Club

Email

Website

Friedel, Shari

Jr/Sr High Librarian

Email

Gonzalez, Jennifer

Jr High School Science

  • HS Student Council
  • Assistant Jr High Volleyball
  • Co-Sponsor Spartabots

Email

Website

Gorgen, Julie

Jr/Sr High Custodian

Email

Graney, Marcia

High School Distance Learning

Email

Website

Hite, Penny

Jr High Social Studies

  • Head High School Speech
  • Jr High Student Council

Email

Website

Huff, Janet

Jr/Sr High Para-Educator

Email

Johnson, Alex

Jr/Sr High Guidance Counselor

  • Senior Class Sponsor

Email

Website

Kemling, Troy

High School Math

  • Jr High Math Counts

Email

Website

Krutsinger, Kriss

Jr/Sr High Industrial Arts

  • Assistant Jr High Football
  • Head Jr High Track

Email

Website

Lee, Brooke

High School Math

  • Assistant High School Volleyball
  • Junior Class Prom Sponsor

Email

Website

Lee, Dana

Jr/Sr High Office Manager

Email

Lehl, Jasmine

District Instrumental  & Vocal Music

  • Concessions
  • Marching Band
  • Pep-Jazz Band
  • Jr High Quiz Bowl

Email

Website

Linnerson, Alex

Jr High Math

  • Head High School Mock Trial
  • C0-Sponsor Jr High Spartabots

Email

Website

McArtor, Tanya

Jr/Sr High Business Manager

Email

McCormick, Connor

Jr/Sr High Custodian

Email

Pollard, Shelly

Jr/Sr High Special Education

  • Freshman Class Sponsor

Email

Website

Pritchett, Larry

District TeamMates Co-Director

Email

Putnam, Nicole

High School English

  • Assistant High School One Acts
  • Yearbook

Email

Website

Putnam, Ryan

Head Maintenance 

Email

Seiler, Renee

High School Business / District Technology Coordinator

  • Head Jr High Volleyball
  • Assistant HS Girls Basketball

Email

Website

Soper, Whitney

Junior High Reading / Language Arts

  • Assistant HS Speech
  • Assistant Jr High Track
  • 8th Grade Sponsor

Email

Website

Stephenson, Tristan

Jr/Sr High Art

  • Assistant High School Cross Country
  • Assistant High School Track
  • Sophomore Class Sponsor

Email

Website

Struckman, Jeremy

High School Foreign Language / Athletic Director

Email

Website

Watkins, Sara

Jr/Sr High Para Educator

Email

Wykert, Patsy

Jr/Sr High Cook

Email

ELEMENTARY

Borman, Kristin

6th Grade

Email

Website

Burge, Rachel

Elementary Para-Educator

Email

Carson, Hannah

Elementary Para-Educator

Email

Cole, Shawn

High School Health / Elementary Physical Education

  • Assistant Athletic Director
  • Head High School Boys Basketball
  • Head Jr High Football

Email

Website

Craig, Jeff

Elementary Para-Educator / Bus Driver

Email

Cunningham, Lindsey

3rd Grade

Email

Website

Faber, Tyler

Elementary Para-Educator

Email

Fisher, Erin

Kindergarten

Email

Website

Freiberg, Dana

Title 1

Email

Website

Gorgen, Dana "Butch"

Elementary Custodian

Email

Hite, Shayne

6th Grade

  • Assistant High School Football
  • Head High School Track

Email

Website

Hutcheson, Tammy

Kindergarten

Email

Website

Jameson, Janice

Elementary Custodian

Email

Janssen, Richelle

Elementary Para-Educator / Bus Driver

Email

Kemling, Jonette

Elementary Special Education

Email

Website

Klima, Christi

Elementary Cook

Email

Long, Nicole

Elementary Art

  • District Assessment Coordinator
  • District TeamMates Co-Director

Email

Mahnken, Connie

PreSchool

Email

Website

McCormick, Cheri

1st Grade

Email

Website

Nodlinski, Tara

Elementary Para-Educator

Email

Olson, Sheila

Elementary Special Education

Email

Website

Overstreet, Tandy

Elementary Para-Educator

Email

Richmond, Jill

3rd Grade

Email

Website

Schwanebeck, Tara

5th Grade

Email

Website

Seamann, Madison

2nd Grade

  • Head Jr High Girls Basketball

Email

Website

Sinner, Crystal

Elementary Para-Educator

Email

Snogren, Samantha

4th Grade

  • Head Cheerleading Sponsor

Email

Website

Snyder, Michelle

District ELL

Email

Website

Snyder, Steve

4th Grade

  • Assistant HS Football
  • Assistant High School Track

Email

Website

Summers, Laurie

Elementary Secretary

Email

Turner, Erica

Elementary Library-Media Specialist

Email

Website

Waitley, Sandy

2nd Grade

Email

Website

Walker, Geraldean

Elementary Guidance Counselor

Email

Website

Wood, Amanda

5th Grade

Email

Website

COMMUNITY STAFF

Bottom, Mark

Assistant JH Girls Basketball

   

Borman, Rich

Head HS Girls & Boys Golf

Burge, Rex

Activity Bus Driver

Bus Route Driver

 

Cole, Monica

Head High School Volleyball

 

Cook, Kiffen

Assistant High School Wrestling

 

Goodell, John

Assistant Jr High Wrestling

Marquardt, Jeff

Activity Bus Driver

 

Mayer, Mike

Assistant High School Girls Basketball

 

Payne, Karen

Bus Route Driver

Payne, Kurt

Activity Bus Driver

Substitute Bus Route Driver

 

 

Skeels, Jeff

Assistant High School Boys Basketball

Turner, Brent

Assistant Jr High Boys Basketball

Young, Rod

Bus Route Driver

 


 

 

 
  • RSS Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon

Perkins County SchoolsJH/HS:  740 Sherman Ave.,  Grant,  NE  69140308-352-4735

Elementary School:  419 Logan Ave.,  Grant,  NE  69140308-352-4313

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top